Niedziela 15 Lis 2009, 2:53
In most cases this is a top 10 list, but since Girls Aloud is in my number 5 slot and I don't listen to them anymore, I'm just making this 9.
10. Rilo Kiley
5. The Frug
4. Pain't Peeling
3. A Man/Me/Then Jim
2. Hail to Whatever You Found in the Sunlight that Surrounds You
1. Draggin' Around
9. Bob Dylan
5. Girl from the North Country
4. Maggie's Farm
3. Corrina Corrina
2. You Ain't Goin' Nowhere
1. Subterranean Homesick Blues
8. Jenny Lewis
5. The Next Messiah
4. Melt Your Heart
3. Rise Up With Fists!!
2. Rabbit Fur Coat
1. Jack Killed Mom
7. Beck
5. Farewell Ride
4. Loser
3. Black Tambourine
2. E-Pro
1. Gamma Ray
5. Instinct Blues
4. Seven Nation Army
3. Hypnotize
2. Blue Orchid
1. Fell in Love with a Girl
4. Cat Power
5. Keep On Runnin'
4. Maybe Not
3. Cross Bones Style
2. Good Woman
1. Metal Heart
5. L'eau et le vin
4. Les Piles
3. James Bataille
2. Commando
1. Marilyn & John
2. Yeah Yeah Yeahs
5. Gold Lion
4. Heads Will Roll
3. Date with the Night
2. Down Boy
1. Rockers to Swallow
1. The Kills
5. Kiss the Wrong Side
4. Night Train
3. Pull A U
2. Fried My Little Brains
1. U.R.A. Fever