Poniedziałek 31 Gru 2007, 15:13
Here is some of my favorites from what I have listened to that also came out in 2007….
There is somewhat an order, though that may change from time to time…
1.Panda Bear: Person Pitch
2.The National: Boxer
3.Iron & Wine: Sheppards Dog
4.Andew Bird: Archair Apocrypha
5.Radiohead: In Rainbow
6.Caribou: Andorra
7.The Besnard Lakes: The Besnard Lakes Are The Dark Horse
8.Battles:Mirrored
9.Spoon:Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga
10.Burial: Untrue
11.Animal Collective: Stawberry Jam
12.Ola Podrida: Ola Podrida
13.Apparet: Walls
14.Dalek:Abandoned Language
15.Deerhunter:Cryptograms
16.Efterklang: Parades
17.LCD Soundsystem: Sound Of Silver
18.Phosphorescent: Pride
19.Mircle Fortress: Five Rose
20.Twilight Sad: Fourteen Autums, Fifteen Winters
21.Yeasayers: All Hour Cymbals
22.Arcade Fire: Neon Bible
23.Scout Niblett: This Fool Can Die Now
24.Aesop Rock: None Shall Pass
25.Patrick Watson: Close To Paradise
26.Okkerville River: Stage Name
27.Dinosaur Jr: Beyond
28.Akron/Family: Love Simple
29.Blitzen Trapper: Wild Mountain Nation
30.Jens Lekman: Night Falls Over Kortedala
31.Liars: Liars
32.Les Savy Fav: Let's Stay Friends
33.Kemialliset Ystavat: Kemialliset Ystavat
34.Film School: Hideout
35.Feist: Reminder
36.The Angels of Light: We Are Him
37.Jana Hunter: There's No Home
38.A Sunny Day In Glasgow: Scribble Mural Comic Journal
39.White Rabbit: Fort Nightly
40.Deerhoof: Friendly Oppertunity
41.Band of Horses: Cease To Begin
42.Of Montreal: Hissing Fauna, You Are The Destroyer
43.A Place To Bury Strangers: A Place To Bury Strangers
44.Digitalism: Idealism
45.Electrelane: No Shouts, No Calls
46.No Age: Weirdo Rippers
47.Wilco: Sky Blue Sky
48.The Field:From Here We Go Sublime
49.White Rainbow: Prism of Eternal Now
50.Field Music: Tone Of Town