Poniedziałek 16 Kwi 2012, 9:55
Ok, a little bit late with this one, but anyway, filling in the gaps…
To keep it fair, this is what I would have put as my top 10 albums of 2008, if I'd made this list at the end of the year. Many of these albums I've grown sick of. Other great albums from that year I didn't discover until much later.
1 Walking on a Dream
2 Untitled
3 Time Line
4 Universal Mind Control
5 Ladyhawke
6 808s and Heartbreak
7 Seeing Sounds
8 Shine
9 Johnny Pyro and the Dance of Evil
10 Off with their Heads