Wtorek 7 Gru 2010, 22:47
tier one:
1. flying lotus - cosmogramma
2. mi ami - steal your face
3. yeasayer - odd blood
4. the young - voyagers of legend
5. liars - sisterworld
tier two:
balaclavas - roman holiday
charlotte gainsbourg - irm
dum dum girls - i will be
gonjasufi - a sufi and a killer
male bonding - nothing hurts
pontiak - living
warpaint - the fool
tier three:
burnt ones - black teeth & golden tongues
grinderman - grinderman 2
indian jewelry - totaled
lorn - nothing else
no joy - ghost blonde
salem - king night
tamaryn - the waves
the black keys - brothers
there was a lot of good music this year. it's hard to know where to stop the list…