Niedziela 22 Lut 2009, 13:43
Best of 2007 List
Here is a list of my top 50 greatest albums from the year 2007 in some approximate order of greatness:
Kittie - Funeral For Yesterday
Demon Hunter – Storm The Gates Of Hell
After Forever - After Forever
Symphony-X - Paradise Lost
Nightwish - Dark Passion Play
Megadeth - United Abominations
DGM - Different Shapes
Kaddisfly - Set Sail The Prairie
Farewell - Isn't This Supposed to Be Fun
Delain - Lucidity
Epica - The Divine Conspiracy
Dark Moor - Tarot
Static-X - Cannibal
Kamelot - Ghost Opera
The Birthday Massacre - Walking With Strangers
Mêlée – Devils & Angels
Chevelle - Vena Sera
Riverside – Rapid Eye Movement
Within Temptation - The Heart of Everything
Serenity - Words Untold and Dreams Unlived
John 5 - The Devil Knows My Name
Fuel - Angels & Devils
Apocalyptica - Worlds Collide
Alias Eye - In Focus
Darkwater - Calling The Earth To Witness
Amber Pacific - Truth In Sincerity
Astral Doors - New Revelation
Turisas - The Varangian Way
Vision Divine - The 25th Hour
Bad Religion - New Maps of Hell
Coheed and Cambria - No World For Tomorrow
Primal Fear - New Religion
Helloween – Gambling With The Devil
Dream Theater - Systematic Chaos
A Day to Remember - For Those Who Have Heart
Jet Trail - Edge of Existence
Agua De Annique - AIR
The Veronicas - Hook Me Up
Buckethead - Pepper's Ghost
Spheric Universe Experience - Anima
Avantasia – Lost In Space
Delphian – Unravel
Cobra Starship - ¡Viva La Cobra!
Samael - Solar Soul
Magni Animi Viri – Heroes Temporis
Jimmy Eat World - Chase the Light
Blakq Audio - Cex Cells
Onslaught – Killing Peace
Pagan's Mind - God's Equation
Thunderstone – Evolution 4.0