Środa 10 Mar 2010, 7:10
Obviously this won't be 100% accurate, because my tastes change all of the time, and it's probably not in exactly the right order. I tried my best, though, to include all of my all-time favourites.
01: Holy Wars... The Punishment Due
02: Hallowed Be Thy Name
03: Painkiller
04: Tornado of Souls
05: Octavarium
06: Fade to Black
07: Replica
08: Hangar 18
09: Afterlife
10: Angel of Death
11: Aces High
12: Child in Time
13: My Last Words
14: In The Name of God
15: Powerslave
16: Damage, Inc.
17: Panic Attack
18: Baba O'Riley
19. Foreplay/Longtime
20: (Take These) Chains
21: Peace Sells
22: Raining Blood
23: Wasted Years
24: Fullmoon
25: The Call of Ktulu
26: Ytse Jam
27: Cemetery Gates
28: Victory
29: Space-Dye Vest
30: The Trooper
31: Lose Yourself
32: Paranoid
33: Redemption Song
34: Bohemian Rhapsody
35: Holy Diver
36: Don't Wanna Miss a Thing
37: Souls of Black
38: Kiss Me
39: Help!
40: Kurenai
41: More Than a Feeling
42: Don't Stop Me Now
43: Fight Fire With Fire
44: Holiday in Cambodia
45: Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds
46: Voodoo People
47: Space Truckin'
48: In My Darkest Hour
49: Caught in a Mosh
50: Cowboys From Hell
Honourable mentions:
1: Plug-in Baby
2: Black Widow of La Porte
3: Addicted to Chaos
4: Ride the Lightning
5: Mary-Lou
6: The Number of the Beast
7: YYZ
8: Roxanne
9: The Skull Beneath the Skin
10: Back in the Day