Niedziela 20 Maj 2007, 22:28
Eh, just felt like jotting down my current top 10 albums of all time. I'm interested to see how it changes over time…
Edit: last update - 8/10/07
1. Mae - The Everglow
2. UnderOATH - Define The Great Line
3. Relient K - mmhmm
4. As Cities Burn - Son, I Loved You At Your Darkest
5. Fall Out Boy - From Under The Cork Tree
6. Five Iron Frenzy - The End Is Here
7. Relient K - The Anatomy Of The Tongue In Cheek
8. The Classic Crime - Albatross
9. Sufjan Stevens - Illinoise
10. Five Iron Frenzy - All The Hype That Money Can Buy
Honourable mentions (in order of preference) to:
Missy Higgins - The Sound Of White
Five Iron Frenzy - Quantity Is Job 1
Reel Big Fish - Why Do They Rock So Hard?
The Get Up Kids - Something To Write Home About
Emery - The Question
Third Day - Offerings
Anberlin - Cities
Brave Saint Saturn - The Light Of Things Hoped For
Jars Of Clay - Jars Of Clay
Cool Hand Luke - The Fires Of Life
David Crowder Band - A Collision
Millencolin - Pennybridge Pioneers
This Providence - This Providence
Anberlin - Never Take Friendship Personal
Antiskeptic - Memoirs Of A Common Man
The Rocket Summer - Hello, Good Friend
David Crowder Band - Can You Hear Us?
Jebediah - Of Someday Shambles
Coldplay - Parachutes
Nirvana - Nevermind