Środa 22 Paź 2008, 8:29
Post your top fifteen bands/artists, the first song you heard of theirs (1), the song that made you fall in love (2), and your current favorite (3).
Emery
1. Walls
2. The Terrible Secret
3. Say The Things (You Want)
Hoobastank
1. Crawling in the Dark
2. More than a Memory
3. More than a Memory
Story of the Year
1. And the Hero will Drawn
2. And the Hero will Drawn
3. Message to the World
Panic! at the Disco
1. I Write Sins not Tragedies
2. Time to Dance
3. Time to Dance
Ivoryline
1. Be Still and Breathe
2. Days End
3. Days End
Linkin Park
1. Crawling
2. Pushing Me Away
3. Breaking the Habit
Number One Gun
1. Pretend
2. Thank You Ending
3. Thank You Ending
Craig David
1. Fill Me In
2. Walking Away
3. Hypnotic
Search the City
1. Son of a Gun
2. Son of a Gun
3. Bigger Scars Make Better Stories
The Audition
1. Warm Me Up
2. Warm Me Up
3. Make It Rain
Settings
1. Creatures
2. Creatures
3. Walk Away
The Upset Victory
1. Counter Everything
2. The Recovery Process
3. The Will
Anberlin
1. Ready Fuels
2. Godspeed
3. Godspeed
The Lives Of Famous Men
1. Annie Taylor
2. Annie Taylor
3. Chandeliers and Piano Keys
There for Tomorrow
1. Deadlines
2. No More Room to Breathe
3. No More Room to Breathe
That's it.
I know. Some Bands are in my Top15, which I didn't enumerate. And I didn't because I don't listen to them anymore. Other bands will be in the Top15 in no time. ;)