Środa 21 Maj 2008, 22:34
Just write down the worst songs of your top 10 artists. Give an explanation if you so choose.
1. Bloc Party
Oh man, there's a terrible Bloc Party song?
…well, it's not terrible, but Cain Said to Abel isn't that great. The riff is really messy.
2. Pink Floyd
Geez, both A New Machine (Part 1) and A New Machine (Part 2). I can't stand the emptiness of these songs.
3. The Flaming Lips
Ew, Chewin the Apple of Your Eye. It sounds like being at some hick-ass circus. I really don't like it.
4. Radiohead
Probably Anyone Can Play Guitar from Pablo Honey. Most of Pablo Honey isn't unique at all, but this one I just can't stand.
5. Feist
Oh boy. Probably Leisure Suite. Not because I don't like it, but just because I like it the least. :P
6. Dream Theater
Anything from When Dream and Day Unite. Not having James LaBrie makes me sad. :(
7. Modest Mouse
That's kind of hard. I guess it'd be Custom Concern, just because I don't find it interesting.
8. Broken Social Scene
I don't think No Smiling Darkness/Snake Charmers Association is that great of a song. That's all. :P
9. Björk
I love Björk. But I have to say One Day is pretty boring.
10. Snow Patrol
I'd have to say 90% of the album Songs for Polarbears. It's a crock of shit.